Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Edit
  
  
  
  
 ChairRepresentative Grace DiazHouse Appointee
1
 Co-ChairSenator Alana DiMarioSenate Appointee
2
 Senator Sandra CanoSenate Appointee
3
 Representative Justine CaldwellHouse Appointee
4
 Representative Julie CasimiroHouse Appointee
5
 Representative Deborah RuggieroHouse Appointee
6
 Representative Mary Ann Shallcross-SmithHouse Appointee
7
 Senator Ana QuezadaSenate Appointee
8
 Susan Zoll PhDAssociate Professor, Early Childhood Education and Co-Coordinator, Early Childhood Education from Rhode Island College
9
 Rachel FlumEconomic Progress Institute (formerly The Poverty Institute)
12
 Leslie GellReady 2 Learn Providence
14
 Shannon CarrollPresident & CEO of The Genesis Center
15
 Adam WilliamsRI DCYF
16
 Jennifer GriffithThe Child Advocate of Rhode Island
18
 Charlotte BoudreauYourth Development and Education Consultant
19
 Charles CliffordChief Executiove Officer, YMCA of Pawtucket and Alliance of YMCAs
20
 Megan ResslerThe local Initiatives Support Corporation
21
 Tracy Martin TurgeonRegional Cadence Academy Preschools
22
 Lisa NugentRI Department of Education
23
 Chalechia CampinhaCommunity Outreach Liaison State of Rhode Island Department of Human Services, Office of Child Support Services
24
 Maria FajardoFamily Childcare Providers Union
27
 Nicole ChielloRI Department of Human Services, Child Care Administrator
28
 Mary VarrWoonsocket Head Start Child Development
29
 Stacy Del Vicario, BAVice President of Programs Children's Friend
30
 Lori Ann WagnerRhode Island Child Care Directors Association
31
 Larry O. WarnerChief Impace & Equity Officer at United Way of Rhode Island
32
 Lisa A. Hildebrand, M.A.Executive Director of The Rhode Island Association for the Education of Young Children
33
 Beth LobdellSenior Director of Programs, Connecting for Children and Families
34
 Amy S. Vogel, MBACOO, child Care Consultants & Facilities Management - Dr. Day Care Learning Center
35
 Stephanie TrafkaRIPIN Senior Parent Consultant
36
1 - 30Next